Complete Compliance Logo Icon

Terms and Conditions

In using this web site, you agree to be bound by the Terms and Conditions set out below. If you do not accept these Terms and Conditions you may not access or use this site

1. Definitions

“Content” means all information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, video, messages or other material.

“You/Your” means you, the user of this web site.

“We/Us/Our” means the Complete Compliance who provides this web site.

2. Third Party Web Sites

You agree that We are not responsible for, nor do We endorse, any third party web sites or Content which You access in the course of using the web site. This includes any reliance upon or offense taken/caused by content, advertising, products or services accessed.

3. Web Site Content

We accept no liability for any Content contained on the web site. We do not guarantee the accuracy, integrity or quality of Content. You alone are responsible for the Content of your postings and any consequences of any such postings.

4. Site Operator Liability and Indemnity

We shall not be liable for any damages, including without limitation, indirect or consequential damages, howsoever arising out of Your use of this web site or in respect of any of your actions or omissions taken in reliance on any information contained on this web site or any web site to which this web site is linked.

5. Modifications to Web Site

We reserve the right at any time and from time to time to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, the web site (or any part thereof) with or without notice. You agree that We shall not be liable to you or to any third party for any modification, suspension or discontinuance of the web site.

6. Amendments to these Terms and Conditions

We reserve the right, at any time, to modify, amend or update these terms and conditions without notice.

Privacy Policy

Definitions

“You/Your” means you, the user of this website.

“We/Us/Our” means Complete Compliance who provide this website.

What Information Will Be Requested? How Will it Be Used?

You can access Our website without disclosing any information about You.

We may also collect aggregate data based upon site usage. These data allow us to assess the popularity of certain areas of the network and raise the level of website performance that we provide for You.

We do not use cookies to store personal information nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal information about specific individuals.

We will not use the personal information we obtained from you in connection with one purpose for any other purpose without your consent, unless that other use is authorized by the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993.

We will not keep your personal information longer than is required for the purposes for which the information may be lawfully used.

We do not intentionally collect personal information from children.

We do not disclose your personal information to any other party in a form that would identify you, except if authorized or required by law.

Summary

We take privacy seriously and Our collection of User Information and site usage data is part of Our aim to provide the best online network. These data will enable Us to improve the site and the level of service offered.

If you have any queries about this privacy statement, please contact us.